Find on the map Travel articles List your business 日本語 Log in
Tajima Rental Station Shin-Hakodate-Hokuto Branch

Tajima Rental Station Shin-Hakodate-Hokuto Branch

北海道 北斗市・2 vehicles listed Updated: Sep 25, 2026
Claim this listing Are you the operator of this shop? Request removal Report incorrect information
北海道新幹線の新函館北斗駅南口から徒歩1分の場所にある、タジマモーターコーポレーションのキャンピングカーレンタル拠点です(2017年開業)。新幹線や飛行機で到着してすぐに旅を始められ、函館市街や大沼国定公園など道南エリアの周遊に便利です。車両はハイエースのスーパーロングワイドハイルーフをベースにしたバンコンで、ペットと乗れる専用車もあります。冬季(11月〜3月)は休業し、送迎・配車は行っていません。

Shop details

Address北海道北斗市市渡1-3-1
Phone0138-83-6665
Opening hours10:00~18:00(冬季11/1〜3/31は休業)
Closed on定休日なし(冬季11/1〜3/31は休業)
Payment methodsCredit card (online)
How to bookOnline booking / Booking by phone
Pet policyAllowed (some vehicles)
Vehicle deliveryNot available
Official websitehttps://tajima-rental.com/shop/shinhakodatehokuto/
Facebookhttps://www.facebook.com/tmcrent.hkdt/
Instagramhttps://www.instagram.com/tmcrent_hkdt/
This listing was compiled by Camping Car Map from information published on the shop's official website (as of Sep 2026). Please check the official website for the latest prices and equipment. Source page

Vehicles at this shop

Tajima Camper H538 Contact shop
Van conversion Seats 7 Sleeps 5 Ordinary license OK FF heater
¥19,800~ / 24h (tax incl., JPY)

Frequently asked questions

What are the opening hours at Tajima Rental Station Shin-Hakodate-Hokuto Branch?

Opening hours at Tajima Rental Station Shin-Hakodate-Hokuto Branch are 10:00~18:00(冬季11/1〜3/31は休業). Closed on 定休日なし(冬季11/1〜3/31は休業).

How much does it cost to rent from Tajima Rental Station Shin-Hakodate-Hokuto Branch?

Listed vehicles range from ¥19,800 to ¥23,760 per 24 hours (tax incl.). Prices vary by vehicle type, season and options.

Can I bring a pet at Tajima Rental Station Shin-Hakodate-Hokuto Branch?

Pets: Allowed (some vehicles). Contact the shop for details.

How can I book with Tajima Rental Station Shin-Hakodate-Hokuto Branch?

You can book by: Online booking · Booking by phone.

Which payment methods does Tajima Rental Station Shin-Hakodate-Hokuto Branch accept?

Accepted payment methods: Credit card (online).

Does Tajima Rental Station Shin-Hakodate-Hokuto Branch offer vehicle delivery?

Vehicle delivery is not available.

✎ Write a review