Find on the map Travel articles List your business 日本語 Log in
Rental Camping Car LOCK

Rental Camping Car LOCK

神奈川県 葉山町・6 vehicles listed Updated: Sep 25, 2026
Claim this listing Are you the operator of this shop? Request removal Report incorrect information
神奈川県葉山町にあるキャンピングカーのレンタル店です。横浜横須賀道路の横須賀ICから車で約5分、JR逗子駅・京急の逗子・葉山駅からはバスでアクセスできます。キャブコンを6台そろえ、受け取り・返却は朝8時から夜20時まで年中無休で対応。料金は24時間単位で、ペットの同乗も割増料金で受け付けているため、三浦半島や湘南を起点にした愛犬との旅にも使えます。

Shop details

Address神奈川県葉山町上山口2559−1
Phone046-854-7381
Opening hours8:00~20:00
Closed onOpen year-round
Payment methodsCredit card (online)
How to bookOnline booking / Booking by phone
Pet policyAllowed
Official websitehttps://lockcamp.com/
This listing was compiled by Camping Car Map from information published on the shop's official website (as of Sep 2026). Please check the official website for the latest prices and equipment. Source page

Vehicles at this shop

④Anthony Light Contact shop
Cab-over camper Ordinary license OK Pets OK
¥17,600~ / 24h (tax incl., JPY)
Cab-over camper Semi-medium license+ FF heater Air conditioning Pets OK
¥22,000~ / 24h (tax incl., JPY)
③ Anthony Contact shop
Cab-over camper Ordinary license OK FF heater Pets OK
¥19,800~ / 24h (tax incl., JPY)
Cab-over camper Ordinary license OK FF heater Air conditioning Pets OK
¥22,000~ / 24h (tax incl., JPY)
⑤Allen High Contact shop
Cab-over camper Ordinary license OK Air conditioning Pets OK
¥17,600~ / 24h (tax incl., JPY)
⑥Vohn R2B Contact shop
Cab-over camper Ordinary license OK FF heater Air conditioning Pets OK
¥22,000~ / 24h (tax incl., JPY)

Frequently asked questions

What are the opening hours at Rental Camping Car LOCK?

Opening hours at Rental Camping Car LOCK are 8:00~20:00. Closed on Open year-round.

How much does it cost to rent from Rental Camping Car LOCK?

Listed vehicles range from ¥17,600 to ¥22,000 per 24 hours (tax incl.). Prices vary by vehicle type, season and options.

Can I bring a pet at Rental Camping Car LOCK?

Pets: Allowed. Contact the shop for details.

How can I book with Rental Camping Car LOCK?

You can book by: Online booking · Booking by phone.

Which payment methods does Rental Camping Car LOCK accept?

Accepted payment methods: Credit card (online).

✎ Write a review